Expired contract
Open Order for WHI Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Open order for Whole House Improvements works ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2026
About the buyer
NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-services-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Open Order for WHI Works.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
