NYC Provision of Replacement Windows and Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- kingfisher
- Value
- GBP 8,166,667
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority requires a Contractor to carry out full window and door replacement/s to its social housing property base, (Composite External Door installations / Full Window UPVC Replacements, supply and fit/and or supply only) Including domestic residential and independent living schemes (flats, communal areas). The service will initially cover the areas of Selby and Richmondshire with the option to extend to Harrogate during the term of the contract and other Localities and service requirements as dictated. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NYC Provision of Replacement Windows and Doors.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to NYC Provision of Replacement Windows and Doors, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
