nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INTEC FOR BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 31,428
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team).Case Management Software for HR (up to 15 users in HR) to complement existing whistleblowing software that internal Audit use. The data processed will include Employee Relation case work data including sickness absence data. This is an essential part of HR for data processing as part of his function to support grievance disputes, capability and areas of misconduct. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to nCase 365, 3-year licence for up to 15 users, including SSO and1-user licence for the Case Preparation Module. (HR Team).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
