Awarded contract

National Digital Maturity Assessment and Learning and Development Platform for Health and Social Care

Details

Supplier(s)
Meisterworks Ltd
Value
GBP 904,090
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Government has awarded a contract with an external service provider to design, deliver, and maintain a national online digital maturity assessment tool and a linked learning and development website. Lot 1: A digital maturity assessment enables health and social care organisations to evaluate how effectively they use digital technologies to deliver, manage, and improve services. It assesses leadership, infrastructure, data use, innovation, staff confidence, digital skills, and readiness for change. It also considers digital inclusion, ensuring services are accessible and equitable for all. The successful service provider will be required to: - Develop a robust, user-friendly digital maturity assessment platform tailored to the Scottish health and social care context. - Enable benchmarking at local, regional, and national levels. - Provide actionable insights to inform digital transformation planning and investment. - Design and host a complementary learning and development website offering curated resources, bespoke analysis, discussion groups, and improvement guides aligned with assessment outcomes. - Ensure accessibility, data security, and ongoing technical support. This work will play a critical role in supporting continuous improvement, workforce development, and strategic alignment across Scotland’s health and social care landscape. Additional information: The period of the Contract is from and including 17 November 2025 to and including 16 November 2028, unless it is terminated earlier or extended. The period of the contract may be extended to a date falling no later than 16 November 2030. Subject to that constraint, the the period of the contract may be extended on more than one occasion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Digital Maturity Assessment and Learning and Development Platform for Health and Social Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Digital Maturity Assessment and Learning and Development Platform for Health and Social Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.