Milford Haven Tidal Current Study 2026 (Modelling & Validation)
Details
- Topic
- Marine survey services
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Submission
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The purpose of the study is to undertake modelling of the Tidal Streams and provide therespective water flow information and data on the approaches to and within the limits of thejurisdiction of the Port of Milford Haven. Field-based validation and calibration of themodelling by survey technique is required.The full suite of tender documents can be found here: https://mhpa.sharepoint.com/:f:/s/O365Tenders/El4L6_WcnEpKi78wJ9S9UlIB9Ba0EnwY6naEG5-racZt-w?e=uoy2G1NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=158929.The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. Tender submissions must be made via the Sell2Wales Postbox facility.(WA Ref:158929)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2026
About the buyer
Milford Haven Port Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milford-haven-port-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milford-haven-port-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milford-haven-port-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milford-haven-port-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milford-haven-port-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milford-haven-port-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Milford Haven Tidal Current Study 2026 (Modelling & Validation).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Milford Haven Tidal Current Study 2026 (Modelling & Validation), ranked by notice volume.
- 343£2.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,685£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milford Haven Port Authority.
- 44£436.2k
- 12£119.9k
- 9£1.1m
- 388£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
