Maintenance and Repair, including Callouts covering: Standby Generators and Associated Pumps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stonehenge Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 71,492
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Generators
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) including repairs/callouts for Standby Generators (x 9) and Associated Pumps. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31120000 · Generators
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair, including Callouts covering: Standby Generators and Associated Pumps.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Repair, including Callouts covering: Standby Generators and Associated Pumps, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
