Awarded contract

IT Reseller Agreement for IT Software, Support and Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 64,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

A single IT reseller for the provision of IT software, support and associated services aligns with the Council's Digital Strategy by using digital technology a catalyst for making Lancashire the best place to live and prosper. Additional information: Awarded via a further competition of the The HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 2023 Digital Technology Framework (ComIT 3 - Complete IT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Reseller Agreement for IT Software, Support and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT Reseller Agreement for IT Software, Support and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.