Interpretation and Translation Services for contractors of General Practitioners for Herefordshire and Worcestershire.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Languages Ltd (Ranked 3)
- Value
- GBP 340,000
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract for the provision of Interpretation and Translation Services for Primary Care contractors for Herefordshire and Worcestershire. This is a call-off contract award, which has taken place pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Crown Commercial Services Language Services PCR2015 Framework (ref: RM6141). The contracting authority has exercised its right to directly award a contract to a supplier named on the above framework agreement. Lot 1: NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Crown Commercial Services Language Services PCR2015 Framework (ref: RM6141). The relevant call-off lot on the above-named Framework agreement is Lot 5e Regional Managed Service - West Midlands The contract value is £85,000 per annum (exclusive of VAT). The contract duration is for 3 years with the option to extend for one further year subject to mutual agreement. The contract commenced on 1st October 2025 The translation service shall be used by the contractors of the General Practitioners across the counties of Herefordshire and Worcestershire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-herefordshire-and-worcestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-herefordshire-and-worcestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-herefordshire-and-worcestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-herefordshire-and-worcestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-herefordshire-and-worcestershire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-herefordshire-and-worcestershire-integrated-care-board.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpretation and Translation Services for contractors of General Practitioners for Herefordshire and Worcestershire..
Related topics
Topics related to Interpretation and Translation Services for contractors of General Practitioners for Herefordshire and Worcestershire., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
- 4,038£43.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
