Awarded contract

Intention to Directly Award a Contract for Cloud-Based Maintenance, Scheduling, Compliance and Asset Management Software

Details

Supplier(s)
TotalMobile Ltd
Value
GBP 5,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
5 December 2025

Tender description

Hyde Housing Association Ltd intends to directly award a contract to Totalmobile Limited for the provision of cloud-based maintenance, scheduling, compliance and asset management software. The contract covers the continued supply, licensing, support and associated services required to operate Hyde's existing Totalmobile platform. The estimated contract value is above £5,000,000 (excluding VAT) over a five-year term. The contract enables Hyde to maintain continuity of service for essential operational systems already implemented and in active use. ## Contract award Title: Cloud-Based Maintenance, Scheduling, Compliance and Asset Management Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Intention to Directly Award a Contract for Cloud-Based Maintenance, Scheduling, Compliance and Asset Management Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.