INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE ADVISORS (IDVA) FOR DOMESTIC ABUSE SURVIVORS WITH ADDITIONAL NEEDS AND VULNERABILITIES
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Topic
- Domestic services
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Submission
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Medway Council wish to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements set out in this specification of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). The specification explains the overall model, service requirements, how people eligible for the service will be identified, the outcomes expected from the service and how they will be measured. Medway Council is seeking an experienced Provider to provide one IDVA for Domestic Abuse survivors who have additional needs and vulnerabilities. Medway Council identified a need to target support for Domestic Abuse victims with additional needs and vulnerabilities within the community. This will increase the support available in Medway and provide support to people with additional vulnerabilities who often are excluded from services. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Domestic-services./2P9KF3X6RR To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P9KF3X6RR
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2025
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98514000 · Domestic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE ADVISORS (IDVA) FOR DOMESTIC ABUSE SURVIVORS WITH ADDITIONAL NEEDS AND VULNERABILITIES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
