ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 18,504,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invest NI intends to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of legal services to provide advice in relation to the following areas of law : 1. Contracts, 2. Corporate Finance, Debt Recovery and Finance, 3. Commercial Property, Real Estate and Construction, 4. Venture Capital and Corporate Law, 5. Intellectual Property, 6. Data Protection and Information Law, 7. Employment Law Equality and Human Rights, 8. Competition Law (including Subsidy Control and State Aid), 9. Procurement Law, 10. Administrative and Public Law, 11.Energy, Natural Resources and Climate Change , and 12. Civil Litigation and Dispute Resolution ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 1: Contracts ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 2: Corporate Finance Debt Recovery and Finance ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 3: Commercial Property, Real Estate and Construction ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 4: Venture Capital & Corporate Law ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 5: Intellectual Property ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 6: Data Protection and Information Law ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 7: Employment Law Equality and Human Rights ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 8: Competition Law (Including Subsidy Control and State Aid) ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 9: Public Procurement Law ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 10: Administrative and Public Law ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 11: Energy, Natural Resources and Climate Change ## Contract award Title: ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework Lots: - Lot 12: Civil Litigation and Dispute Resolution
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79120000 · Patent and copyright consultancy services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79131000 · Documentation services
- 79132000 · Certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
21/003 - Lot 4 CNG Maintenance Services Only
Related topics
Topics related to ID 5827200 - DfE- Invest NI Legal Service Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Invest Northern Ireland.
- 187£3.4bn
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
