Huddersfield Station Gateway Outline Business Case
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 61,105.44
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Development consultancy services
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Under this contract, the successful bidder will be required to draft an Appraisal Specific Report (ASR) for discussion with WYCA and, following feedback will develop the ASR for agreement with WYCA. The Consultant will then keep the ASR under review during development of the OBC. The production of the OBC will be a joint effort between the Consultant and a Transport Planner from WYCA. The OBC will be required to be developed according to the HM Treasury five-case model as set out in the Green Book guide, and in line with the WYCA Assurance Framework and business case guidance, using the WYCA business case template. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2026
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Huddersfield Station Gateway Outline Business Case.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
