Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Valuation
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Align Property Partners
- Value
- GBP 16,950
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council invites suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the Housing Revenue Account (HRA). The ability to produce an annual valuation of HRA assets held as at the end of the financial year. This procurement was undertaken via a restricted request for quotation. The contract will commence on 1st December 2025 and expire on 30th November 2026 with an option to extend for a further period of 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Valuation.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Valuation, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
