Awarded contract
Healthcare Planning, Construction consultancy and Ancillary Services Service Level Agreement
Details
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 104,575
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
Planning and construction consultancy related to the building of a medical centre at Great Barford
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
