Expired contract

Healthcare Legionella Risk Assessments

Details

Value
GBP 17,670
Duration
8 months
Topic
Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

Healthcare Legionella Risk Assessments for Medium Risk Locations ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 August 2026

About the buyer

South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Healthcare Legionella Risk Assessments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Healthcare Legionella Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.