Awarded contract
GMCA 1317 Gas Supply Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CORONA ENERGY LIMITED, NPOWER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public utilities
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract covering gas supply for the GMFRS estate and a small number of GM Waste Sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65000000 · Public utilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 1317 Gas Supply Contract.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
