Awarded contract

Further Provision of AutoCAD and SketchUp Pro Licences with Support via CCS RM6237 Low Value Purchase System

Details

Value
GBP 106,232.43
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
Published
1 December 2025

Tender description

Southend-on-Sea City Council is looking for a single supplier to provide a managed service comprising of licence purchase, license management, technical support for Autodesk AutoCAD and Trimble SketchUp Pro. • Provide a single portal (two portals if not possible) for managing the licences, • A facility to increase or reduce the licence tally when needed or a process to do so, • Create users and allocate licences to users or teams. • Reports on the usage and allocation of the licences. • Provide billing information and invoices that show the cost of the licences allocated to the teams that use them.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48321000 · Computer-aided design (CAD) software package
  • 48322000 · Graphics software package
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Provision of AutoCAD and SketchUp Pro Licences with Support via CCS RM6237 Low Value Purchase System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.