Framework Contract for the Provision of Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi
Details
- Supplier(s)
4 suppliers
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi is in need of caterers to provide services to events hosted at the Embassy. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract for the Provision of Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Contract for the Provision of Catering Services to the British Embassy Dubai and British Embassy Abu Dhabi, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
