Expired contract

FRA081 Lot 1 - COL200-115 - Gwynedd Consultations for new waste strategy

Details

Value
GBP 12,900
Duration
3 months
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

WRAP is seeking a contractor to analyse public consultation responses for Cyngor Gwynedd’s new Waste Strategy. The consultation includes 52 questions, with 20 free-text responses, submitted by residents, businesses and stakeholders. Cyngor Gwynedd will provide all responses, translated into English where required, in the contractor’s preferred format via SharePoint. The appointed supplier will be required to complete a WASPI Data Processing Agreement before accessing any data. The contractor will produce a 30-page analysis report and a summary presentation, using graphics such as charts, tables and maps, and incorporating comparisons with similar local authorities or national statistics where appropriate. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998611029 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FRA081 Lot 1 - COL200-115 - Gwynedd Consultations for new waste strategy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FRA081 Lot 1 - COL200-115 - Gwynedd Consultations for new waste strategy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.