Awarded contract
Fixed Telephony
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 190,539
- Topic
- Telephone network
- Published
- 5 December 2025
Tender description
Fixed Telephony Services Lot 1: Fixed Telephony Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32551400 · Telephone network
- 50334110 · Telephone network maintenance services
- 64215000 · IP telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fixed Telephony.
Related topics
Topics related to Fixed Telephony, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
