Awarded contract
FHFT - NC - Sophos Licences - W166250
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 158,605.9
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Awarded through the Framework agreement reference: RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Service 2, Lot 1, further to a benchmarking exercise to ensure the best value for money.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FHFT - NC - Sophos Licences - W166250.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
