Expired contract

Fencing and Roofing at Plant Hill Clinic

Details

Supplier(s)
Amspec Ltd
Value
GBP 119,271.39
Duration
1 month
Topic
Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

Fencing and Roof Works at Plant Hill Clinic ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 January 2026

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fencing and Roofing at Plant Hill Clinic.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fencing and Roofing at Plant Hill Clinic, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.