Evaluation of the Programme for Government Cultural Capital Grants - C223/2025/2026
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- ALMA ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,850
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A point in time Evaluation of Programme for Government Cultural Capital Grants as we come to the end of the current Senedd term. This should provide a comprehensive and independent assessment of the implementation and impacts of the cultural capital grants to date. This will be primarily a synthesis of already available information as all major capital grants will have planned their own evaluations (or similar) and impacts alongside primary data collection when needed ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the Programme for Government Cultural Capital Grants - C223/2025/2026.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
