Awarded contract
ENQ1123- Furniture Removal, Delivery and Recycling Service
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Johnsons Moving Service
- Value
- GBP 86,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Installation services of office equipment
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Furniture Removal, Delivery and Recycling Service for Derby City Council buildings, to assist with office moves , including storage furniture removal and disposable/ recycle of items and building as emptied efficiently .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51620000 · Installation services of office equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
