Awarded contract

Digital Agency to Design and Deliver a New Website and Content Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Get Swarms Ltd
Value
GBP 273,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 December 2025

Tender description

Digital Agency to design and deliver a new public facing corporate website and to supply a user-friendly Content Management System (CMS). Lot 1: The Digital Agency must have the technical capability to interface with the Assembly Commission's in-house applications that provide content to the website via a series of methods, including Rest API. The Digital Agency will commit, through the delivery of a new website and CMS, to improving and upgrading the Assembly Commission's digital presence, making the website more user centred, easier to navigate and visually appealing. This will also lead to better public engagement and ensure compliance with statutory/regulatory accessibility requirements. Web accessibility is essential, and the Digital Agency as a minimum, ensure that all individuals, regardless of their abilities or disabilities, can navigate and interact with online content effortlessly. Full compliance with WCAG to an appropriate standard will be an essential aspect of the project. Additional information: Contract performance will be monitored on an ongoing basis by both the Assembly Commission's Contract Manager and CCS. Any issues with performance will be managed by the Contract Manager on an ongoing basis with any unresolved issues escalated to the Procurement Office. The supplier must provide monthly performance data against the agreed KPIs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Assembly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Agency to Design and Deliver a New Website and Content Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Agency to Design and Deliver a New Website and Content Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.