Awarded contract
DHU healthcare (NEAS0211)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DHU Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
DHU Health Care sub-contract for NHS111 Online and Primary Care Speak To (PCST) activity on behalf of the North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust 111 Service Sub-contract ref: NEAS 111 Framework Sub-Contract 2025-26 QHM-2025-75134/SC001 Service lead: Ali Chapman
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
