Awarded contract

Damp, Mould & Timber Treatment Services, Surveys & Repair Works Lot 2

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
2 December 2025

Tender description

Call off contract under EEM Ltd Damp Proofing, Mould and Associated Works DPS for the provision of damp-proofing, mould remediation, associated surveying and related works to north Yorkshire Council properties. Lot 1: Provision of damp, mould and timber treatment services, including surveys (non-intrusive and intrusive), remedial works (damp-proofing, plastering, timber treatment, mould cleaning), and reactive cleaning for council housing in North Yorkshire. Approx. 5,500 properties in the South area, with possible expansion. Contractor must comply with Awaab's Law, meet response times (14 days for surveys, 24 hours for emergencies), and hold relevant qualifications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Damp, Mould & Timber Treatment Services, Surveys & Repair Works Lot 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Damp, Mould & Timber Treatment Services, Surveys & Repair Works Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.