CP2699-25 Pharmacies Public Health Services
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract to allow for community pharmacy to deliver public health services in Devon on behalf of the Local Authority. The services are: NHS Health Checks, smoking cessation services, and substance use service. Lot 1: A contract to allow for community pharmacy to deliver public health services in Devon on behalf of the Local Authority. The services are: NHS Health Checks, smoking cessation services, and substance use service. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 following Direct Award Process B. The contract commenced on 1st October 2025 and will expire 30th September 2028 There is an option to potentially extend the contract for a further 3 periods of 12 months. This is a new service with existing providers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published1 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP2699-25 Pharmacies Public Health Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to CP2699-25 Pharmacies Public Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
