CLS Cyclical & Improvement Works 2026, Fees, Architect, Consultant, RIBA 2-4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Made Architects Limited
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RIBA 3-4 Architect Consultant Design services for the Improvement Works in relation to City of London School, 107 Queen Victoria Street, London, ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CLS Cyclical & Improvement Works 2026, Fees, Architect, Consultant, RIBA 2-4.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to CLS Cyclical & Improvement Works 2026, Fees, Architect, Consultant, RIBA 2-4, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
