City Quays 3 Fit Out of Floors 6, 5 and part 4
Details
- Value
- 7,750,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works consist of Category A (Cat A) and Category B (Cat B) fit out works of Floors 6, 5 and part Floor 4, within the 16 storey grade A office development known as City Quays 3. The approximate combined floor area of the fit out works is in the region of 34,500 sq.ft. In conjunction with the typical grade A office fit out works, further works are required to install new internal staircases linking Floors 4 - 5 and 5 - 6. This will require a structural cut-out in the existing floor slabs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Completed: Award published4 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2026
About the buyer
BELFAST HARBOUR COMMISSIONERS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-harbour-commissioners.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-harbour-commissioners.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-harbour-commissioners.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-harbour-commissioners.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-harbour-commissioners.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-harbour-commissioners.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City Quays 3 Fit Out of Floors 6, 5 and part 4.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BELFAST HARBOUR COMMISSIONERS.
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 188£3.4bn
- 187£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 137£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
