Expired contract
Carpeting Works to Council Offices
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPERIOR FINISH (CONTRACTS) LTD
- Topic
- Carpeting
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To uplift existing carpet tiles and supply and fit new carpet tiles in Pathfinder House and Eastfield House in Huntingdon. The total area to be re-carpeted is 1090 m2. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Huntingdonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531400 · Carpeting
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@huntingdonshire-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carpeting Works to Council Offices.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Carpeting Works to Council Offices, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Huntingdonshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
