Awarded contract

CA16843 - MAINT5066-RFL(NM)-DHG Proserve Contract

Details

Value
GBP 46,750
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
4 December 2025

Tender description

1 year maintenance contract for 250 pump and mattresses & additional 250 mattresses as per NHSSC Framework 2021/S000-021535 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16843. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16843 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16843 - MAINT5066-RFL(NM)-DHG Proserve Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16843 - MAINT5066-RFL(NM)-DHG Proserve Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.