Awarded contract

BTH24-125 External Audit Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 1,718,321
Duration
3 years
Topic
Statutory audit services
Published
2 December 2025

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) has awarded the contract for External Audit Services until 31/07/2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTH24-125 External Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.