Awarded contract

AT1365 Drug & Alcohol Treatment (Clinical, Care & Recovery)

Details

Value
GBP 35,056,500
Duration
8 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 December 2025

Tender description

The delivery of adult and children and young people's drug and alcohol treatment and recovery system comprising of drug and alcohol treatment services, support and stabilisation for those not ready to make changes and recovery providing ongoing support for those moving from treatment in to long term recovery. These services will support the council's strategic priorities and Luton's 2040 vision. ## Contract award Title: AT1365 Drug & Alcohol Treatment (Clinical, Care & Recovery) Lots: - Lot AT1365 Drug and Alcohol Treatment DN770571: Alliance Clinical ## Contract award Title: AT1365 Drug & Alcohol Treatment (Clinical, Care & Recovery) Lots: - Lot 2: Alliance Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1365 Drug & Alcohol Treatment (Clinical, Care & Recovery).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.