Agreement for Services - Civil Injury Benefit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medigold Health Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Medical analysis services
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract will provide services to support the Civil Service Injury Benefit for eligible employees. These services include reviewing injury benefit claims, conducting medical assessments, issuing decisions to confirm entitlement to additional contractual full pay, and managing an appeals process for disputed claims. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85148000 · Medical analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Agreement for Services - Civil Injury Benefit, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
