ADVERTISING AND DISTRIBUTION FOR VISIT EAST YORKSHIRE GUIDE 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lifestyle Media Group Ltd, Catalink
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 3 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
REQUIREMENTS: 1. Storage Secure storage for up to 10,000 A4 brochures 2. Fulfilment & Packaging A4 poly wrapping Address label printing and application Fulfilment of brochure requests within 48 hours of enquiry 3. Lead Generation & Advertising High-quality, targeted lead generation to secure 10,000 brochure requests All data capture must be GDPR compliant Provide a detailed account of how you will advertise the brochure to generate these requests (e.g., digital campaigns, social media, partnerships, print advertising) 4. Data Management Capture and supply all enquiry data to Visit East Yorkshire monthly or at the end of thecampaignEnsure data is accurate, usable, and compliant with GDPR 5. Reporting Monthly reports detailing: Stock levels Fulfilment activity Lead generation performance Details of preferential postage rates offered Any associated management fees OBJECTIVES: Service online brochure requests within 48 hours Represent Visit East Yorkshire professionally as a tourism organisation Ensure accurate data capture and presentation Maintain effective communication with the Visit East Yorkshire tourism team ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ADVERTISING AND DISTRIBUTION FOR VISIT EAST YORKSHIRE GUIDE 2026.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ADVERTISING AND DISTRIBUTION FOR VISIT EAST YORKSHIRE GUIDE 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 362£13.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
