Awarded contract

4 Mini-coaches for British Forces Gibraltar

Details

Supplier(s)
EVM Direct Ltd
Value
GBP 452,000
Topic
Coaches
Published
3 December 2025

Tender description

Supply of 4 Mini-coaches for British Forces Gibraltar, procured via under the Framework Contract with the reference number RM6244 for the provision of Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles. CALL-OFF LOT(S): Lot 8: Buses and Coaches (over 17 Seats) This contract is for 3 covers to cover the manufacturers warranty period. Lot 1: Supply of 4 Mini-coaches and warranty for British Forces Gibraltar

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121500 · Coaches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 4 Mini-coaches for British Forces Gibraltar.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.