Window Cleaning at Layard House (Internal windows, external windows, cladding, PV and gutters)
Details
- Value
- GBP 33,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Submission
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the routine cleaning of internal and external windows, cladding, PV and gutters at our Layard House site. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of the Suffolk Sourcing portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Friday 12 December 2025 at 11:00am. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is Tuesday 9 December 2025 at 11:00am. Any queries must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2025
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Cleaning at Layard House (Internal windows, external windows, cladding, PV and gutters).
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to Window Cleaning at Layard House (Internal windows, external windows, cladding, PV and gutters), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
