West Midands Trains (WMT) staff support costs for the WCCE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- West Midlands Trains Limited
- Value
- GBP 67,484.4
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Transport systems consultancy services
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is in relation to staff support costs owed to West Midlands Trains (WMT) for the Wolverhampton City Centre Metro Extension. WMT are the Station Facility Owner, so they are essential to ensuring approvals of designs and progressing work. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Midands Trains (WMT) staff support costs for the WCCE.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
