Awarded contract

Waste Collection at Hassocks Wood Business Centre

Details

Value
GBP 44,161
Duration
2 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
25 November 2025

Tender description

The Provision of waste and recycling collection and related services at Hassocks Wood Business Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Collection at Hassocks Wood Business Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Collection at Hassocks Wood Business Centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.