Awarded contract

Unity BACS Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 30,165.26
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

Provision of BACS approved bureau services to enable all clients under the Department for Transport umbrella to send critical payments and collect revenues and process Direct Debit and Direct Credit related reports using BACS approved software. Lot 1: Provision of BACS approved bureau services to enable all clients under the Department for Transport umbrella to send critical payments and collect revenues and process Direct Debit and Direct Credit related reports using BACS approved software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Unity BACS Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Unity BACS Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.