Expired contract

Unique Customer Record Phase 3 - Customer Registry for Organisations December 25 - January 26

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
26 November 2025

Tender description

AWARDED CONTRACT - for the provision of digital services to support Programme objectives, including updates to the Technical Design that underpins the UCR solution design, production deployment, implementation of the production version of the configured Application, and migrating the customisations between the identified testing environments and the production environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date23 January 2026

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Unique Customer Record Phase 3 - Customer Registry for Organisations December 25 - January 26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Unique Customer Record Phase 3 - Customer Registry for Organisations December 25 - January 26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.