UKRI-5455 IUK Sightline Partnership Proposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLIMATE TECH INSIGHTS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sightline will provide Innovate UK with access to its AI-powered climate intelligence platform, supported by specialist analyst services. The partnership will deliver real-time market intelligence across clean energy, fuels, carbon, grid, and industrial decarbonisation sectors, along with tailored research and analytics to assess programme impact and inform future investment decisions. Up to 20 Innovate UK users across key Net Zero teams will be granted platform access, complemented by executive workshops and quarterly analyst briefings. The service also includes data integration with Innovate UK’s portfolio to support evaluation and communications. This contract strengthens Innovate UK’s ability to assess sector readiness, de-risk investments, and scale UK industry through robust, evidence-led market insight. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5455 IUK Sightline Partnership Proposal.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
