Expired contract
UKRI-5453 CAEN Negative 24 Channel High Voltage Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KC Scientific Ltd
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CAEN Negative 24 Channel High Voltage Cards. Required are 5 x A7435SN 24 Channel High Voltage cards. KC Scientific is the UK distributor for CAEN products. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 February 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5453 CAEN Negative 24 Channel High Voltage Cards.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
