UKPN – FP03 Tilney All Saints / KINGS LYNN PE34 3LR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK Power Networks Services (Commercial) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,947.88
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Install a new LV Cable from existing LV Overhead Network which entails commissioning a High Voltage Network outage due to the proximity of the existing 11kV Network. Provide a new Single Phase Metered PME Service for the requested load and transfer any existing services onto new LV cable ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 April 2026
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKPN – FP03 Tilney All Saints / KINGS LYNN PE34 3LR.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
