Awarded contract

The Provision of Language Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,642,083.33
Topic
Translation services
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

The Contractor shall provide a managed service covering: Face to face interpreter services Telephone Interpreter Services BSL interpreter services (face to face and remote) Video Interpreting (Spoken and Non-Spoken) Written Translation/Transcription and proof-reading services Lot 1: The Contractor shall provide a managed service covering: Face to face interpreter services Telephone Interpreter Services BSL interpreter services (face to face and remote) Video Interpreting (Spoken and Non-Spoken) Written Translation/Transcription and proof-reading services Face to Face, Telephone, BSL and Video Interpretation Services shall be available 24 hours a day, 365 days a year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Language Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,425
    £24.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.