Awarded contract
The Provision of Employment Law Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TLT LLP
- Value
- GBP 216,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 24 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Provision of Employment Law Legal Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Employment Law Legal Services.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Employment Law Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
