Tender for the Provision of Connect to Work Programme Sep 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Intuitive Thinking Skills Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,410,387
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the UK Government’s Get Britain Working agenda, Buckinghamshire Council has been working in partnership with the Department for Work and Pensions to develop the key supported employment programme Connect to Work. Connect to Work will depend on successful partnerships with referral partners, employers, employability providers and community services. The support to be made available aligns with local work, health and skills provision to enable individuals to reach their potential through different opportunities, and for employers to grow. Through this tender, we seek to appoint one delivery partner with a proven track record of delivering effective supported employment programmes so that participants with complex barriers can access sustainable employment, employers may access a new pool of talent, and through this, our economy will thrive. ## Contract award Title: Tender for the Provision of Connect to Work Programme 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Connect to Work Programme Sep 2025.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Connect to Work Programme Sep 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
