Awarded contract

Swap to Stop Sunderland for Vapes and Associated Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
27 November 2025

Tender description

Swap to Stop Sunderland for Vapes and Associated Consumables via Crown Commercial Services Tail Spend (RM6202) (Call Off) Purchase of vapes and associated consumables to enable Swap to Stop Sunderland, with the aim to integrate the use of vapes as a stop smoking aid across all commissioned stop smoking services and other funded community-based projects. The Council therefore requires access to a range of vapes starter kits and associated consumables to meet the need within Sunderland. The Call-Off is from 1st November 2025 to 31st March 2028. Lot 1: Swap to Stop Sunderland for Vapes and Associated Consumables via Crown Commercial Services Tail Spend (RM6202) (Call Off) (1st November 2025 to 31st March 2028). Purchase of vapes and associated consumables to enable Swap to Stop Sunderland, with the aim to integrate the use of vapes as a stop smoking aid across all commissioned stop smoking services and other funded community-based projects. The Council therefore requires access to a range of vapes starter kits and associated consumables to meet the need within Sunderland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Swap to Stop Sunderland for Vapes and Associated Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.