Supply of Glazing Materials and Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Glass
- Published
- 28 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bromford Flagship is inviting suppliers to tender for the provision of glazing materials and services across our properties. This opportunity is split into two lots: Lot 1: Glazing Materials Supply – Supply of double-glazed panes, glass units, and related materials to support Bromford’s in-house repairs and voids teams. Lot 2: Glazing Services (Works) – Installation, repair, replacement, and adjustment of glazing in both occupied and void residential properties. This includes responsive, planned, and emergency works, along with associated carpentry tasks essential to glazing activities. Each lot is split across two geographical regions. Successful suppliers will be expected to meet our technical and operational standards, as outlined in the tender documents. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Supply of Glazing Materials Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 – Glazing Materials ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 & 2 - Supply of Glazing Materials & Works Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 – Glazing Materials - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 – Supply of Glazing Services (Works) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2: Supply of Glazing Services (Works) Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 – Supply of Glazing Services (Works) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Supply of Glazing Services (Works) Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 – Supply of Glazing Services (Works)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published28 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14820000 · Glass
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 45421140 · Installation of metal joinery except doors and windows
- 45441000 · Glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-limited.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Glazing Materials and Works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
